5 MEADOW ROAD LIMITED

Address

5 MEADOW ROAD LIMITED
COTTONS 361 HAGLEY ROAD
EDGBASTON
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B17 8DL
(74 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Residents property management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04200792
Incorporation Date:
18 Apr 2001 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£7.00 on 8 May 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
23 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Apr 2016
Filed on:
24 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 76 available


Directors and Secretaries

Najma Ali
29 Nov 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Robert Davies
19 May 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Allan Khan
3 Nov 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Richard Longden
1 Aug 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Leda Theophilou
16 Dec 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Nance Walker
16 Dec 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WOODPEAK LIMITED
Changed 2 Aug 2001

Previous Addresses

7 VINE TERRACE
HIGH STREET, HARBORNE
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B17 9PU

COUNTRYWIDE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
161 NEW UNION STREET
COVENTRY
WEST MIDLANDS
CV1 2PL
Changed 14 Jun 2010

C/O DAVIES MEYERS
PILLAR HOUSE 113-115 BATH ROAD
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL53 7LS
Changed 30 Dec 2003

C/O MAXWELL BATLEY
27 CHANCERY LANE
LONDON
WC2A 1PA
Changed 6 Aug 2001

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 23 May 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.fivemeadowroad.co.uk
www.5meadowroad.co.uk
www.fivemeadowroad.com
www.5meadowroad.com
www.5meadowroad.org
www.fivemeadowroad.property
www.5meadowroad.properties

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 23 May 2017 5
31 Dec 2015 16 Aug 2016 8
31 Dec 2014 13 Aug 2015 8
31 Dec 2013 2 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 3 May 2013 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
76 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years