5 MERCHANT SQUARE (GENERAL PARTNER) LIMITED

Address

5 MERCHANT SQUARE (GENERAL PARTNER) LIMITED
7 HARBET ROAD
LONDON
W2 1AJ
Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05911088
Incorporation Date:
21 Aug 2006 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 6 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
20 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Aug 2015
Filed on:
25 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 56 available


Directors and Secretaries

Bruce Jarvis
19 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
John Kiernander
19 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
19 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Stephane Nahum
28 Jun 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Patrick O'driscoll
21 Nov 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MOTOCOMB ESTATES LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 22 Jan 2016
MOTOCOMB ESTATES LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 22 Jan 2016
BANK J. SAFRA SARASIN (GIBRALTAR) LTD, LONDON BRANCH
- OUTSTANDING on 7 Mar 2014
DEUTSCHE POSTBANK AG, LONDON BRANCH
DEED OF CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 May 2011
DEUTSCHE POSTBANK AG,LONDON BRANCH
ACCOUNT CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Feb 2011
DEUTSCHE POSTBANK AG, LONDON BRANCH (AGENT)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Nov 2008

Previous Company Names

MERCHANT SQUARE BUILDING NUMBER 1 (GENERAL PARTNER) LIMITED
Changed 3 Feb 2011
MERCHANT SQUARE BUILDING E (GENERAL PARTNER) LIMITED
Changed 13 Feb 2007
SHELFCO (NO.3311) LIMITED
Changed 19 Oct 2006

Previous Addresses

THE WATERLINE
31 HARBET ROAD
LONDON
W2 1JS
Changed 7 Jan 2014

THE PAD
31 HARBET ROAD
LONDON W2 1JS
Changed 18 Feb 2008

LACON HOUSE
THEOBALDS ROAD
LONDON
WC1X 8RW
Changed 30 Oct 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.fivemerchantsquare.co.uk
www.5merchantsquare.com
www.fivemerchantsquare.com
www.fivemerchantsquare.net
www.5merchantsquare.org.uk
www.fivemerchantsquare.org.uk
www.5merchantsquare.build

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 20 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 27 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 22 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2013 31 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
56 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years