5 MERCHANT SQUARE (NOMINEE) LIMITED

Address

5 MERCHANT SQUARE (NOMINEE) LIMITED
7 HARBET ROAD
LONDON
W2 1AJ
Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05911117
Incorporation Date:
21 Aug 2006 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 6 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
14 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Aug 2015
Filed on:
25 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £1 £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1 £1
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 49 available


Directors and Secretaries

Bruce Jarvis
28 Nov 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
John Kiernander
28 Nov 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
28 Nov 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Stephane Nahum
28 Jun 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Patrick O'driscoll
28 Nov 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BANK J. SAFRA SARASIN (GIBRALTAR) LTD, LONDON BRANCH
- OUTSTANDING on 7 Mar 2014
DEUTSCHE POSTBANK AG, LONDON BRANCH (AGENT)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Nov 2008

Previous Company Names

MERCHANT SQUARE BUILDING NUMBER 1 (NOMINEE) LIMITED
Changed 3 Feb 2011
MERCHANT SQUARE BUILDING E (NOMINEE) LIMITED
Changed 13 Feb 2007
SHELFCO (NO.3322) LIMITED
Changed 27 Nov 2006

Previous Addresses

THE WATERLINE
31 HARBET ROAD
LONDON
W2 1JS
Changed 7 Jan 2014

THE PAD
31 HARBET ROAD
LONDON
W2 1JS
Changed 18 Feb 2008

THE PAD
31 HARBET ROAD
LONDON
W2 1JS
Changed 27 Jan 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.fivemerchantsquare.co.uk
www.5merchantsquare.com
www.fivemerchantsquare.com
www.5merchantsquare.org.uk
www.5merchantsquare.build
www.fivemerchantsquare.org
www.fivemerchantsquare.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 14 Sep 2016 6
31 Mar 2015 28 Sep 2015 6
31 Mar 2014 20 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 23 Sep 2013 6
31 Mar 2012 23 Aug 2012 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
49 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years