5 POUND FORMATIONS LIMITED

Address

5 POUND FORMATIONS LIMITED
14 TYTHERINGTON PARK ROAD
MACCLESFIELD
CHESHIRE
ENGLAND
SK10 2EL
(113 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05288761
Incorporation Date:
17 Nov 2004 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£3.00 on 24 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
21 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Nov 2015
Filed on:
30 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2016 31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014
Cash at bank: £3 £3 £3
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £3 £3 £3
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 53 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Lea
1 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

INCWISE SERVICES LTD
Changed 17 Apr 2010

Previous Addresses

ARTHUR HOUSE
CHORLTON STREET
MANCHESTER
M1 3FH

THE ALEXANDER SUITE SILK POINT
QUEENS AVENUE
MACCLESFIELD
CHESHIRE
SK10 2BB
Changed 4 Dec 2015

THE ALEXANDER SUITE WATERS GREEN HOUSE
SUNDERLAND ST
MACCLESFIELD
CHESHIRE
SK11 6LF
ENGLAND
Changed 24 Apr 2012

THE ALEXANDER SUITE WATERS GREEN HOUSE
SUNDERLAND ST
MACCLESFIELD
SK11 6LF
ENGLAND
Changed 29 Nov 2010

THE ALEXANDER SUITE @ THE HOLLOWS 13 WILLOWMEAD DRIVE
PRESTBURY
CHESHIRE
SK10 4BU
Changed 29 Nov 2010

13 WILLOWMEAD DRIVE
PRESTBURY
MACCLESFIELD
CHESHIRE
SK10 4BU
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 20 Apr 2010


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 21 Feb 2017 2
31 Dec 2015 19 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 23 Mar 2015 3
31 Dec 2013 1 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
53 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years