5 STARZ LTD

Address

5 STARZ LTD
367 EASTFIELD ROAD
PETERBOROUGH
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE1 4RD
(51 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Washing and (dry-)cleaning of textile and fur products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06279998
Incorporation Date:
14 Jun 2007 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1.00 on 31 May 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
30 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
31 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Apr 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £104 £358 £261
Debtors: £5,673 £5,598 £5,448
Creditors due within one year: £28,175 £41,534 £53,243
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£20,907 -£34,203 -£46,349
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£2,309 -£9,286 -£15,896
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

Shamira Rehmatullah
14 Jun 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Rizwan Rehmatullah
14 Jun 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

STARZ CONSULTANTS LTD
Changed 13 Nov 2008

Previous Addresses

1 CONYGHAM ROAD
NORTHAMPTON
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN3 9TA

1 CONYNGHAM ROAD
NORTHAMPTON
NN3 9TA
UNITED KINGDOM


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.fivestarz.co.uk
www.5starz.co.uk
www.fivestarz.productions
www.fivestarz.services
www.fivestarz.active
www.fivestarz.net
www.5starz.productions

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
7 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 30 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 9 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 20 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 11 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years