50 NORTH LIMITED

Address

50 NORTH LIMITED
UNIT 4 BRUNEL ROAD
CHURCHFIELDS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
ST. LEONARDS-ON-SEA
EAST SUSSEX
ENGLAND
TN38 9RT
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04583801
Incorporation Date:
7 Nov 2002 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£100.00 on 16 Nov 2016
For period ending:
28 Feb 2017
Filed on:
28 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Nov 2015
Filed on:
24 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2013 29 Feb 2012 28 Feb 2011
Cash at bank: £61 £116
Debtors: £100 £100 £100
Creditors due within one year: £16,527 £16,246 £12,818
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£16,427 -£16,085 -£12,602
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£16,427 -£16,085 -£12,602
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Casselden
8 May 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
8 May 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Vadim Govorovski
9 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Matthew Love
8 May 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DENTAL CALL SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 6 Feb 2007

Previous Addresses

UNIT 1 HIGHFILED BUSINESS PARK
HIGHFIELD DRIVE
ST LEONARDS ON SEA
EAST SUSSEX
TN28 9UB
Changed 16 Jun 2017

21 SAINT THOMAS STREET
BRISTOL
BS1 6JS
Changed 14 Jul 2003

4 HALL ROAD
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS12 1XB
Changed 26 Nov 2002


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2017 28 Jun 2017 4
29 Feb 2016 10 May 2016 3
28 Feb 2015 15 May 2015 3
28 Feb 2014 30 Apr 2014 2
28 Feb 2013 25 Sep 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
51 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years