50 THE AVENUE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Flat 4 50 The Avenue Surbiton Surrey England KT5 8JL

Latest financial results as of 31 January 2023
Current assets
£36.25k
Fixed assets
£5.00k
Current creditors
£5.00k
Shareholders funds
£35.79k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03144196
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
9 January 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 January 2024

Next statement due by 22 January 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

98200 - Undifferentiated service-producing activities of private households for own use

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MB42 LIMITED19 January 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/03/2414 March 2024 Registered office address changed from Flat 3 50 the Avenue Surbiton Surrey KT5 8JL to Flat 4, 50 Flat 4 50 the Avenue Surbiton Surrey KT5 8JL on 2024-03-14

View Document

14/03/2414 March 2024 Registered office address changed from Flat 4, 50 Flat 4 50 the Avenue Surbiton Surrey KT5 8JL England to Flat 4 50 the Avenue Surbiton Surrey KT5 8JL on 2024-03-14

View Document

14/03/2414 March 2024 Director's details changed for Mr Thomas Bartram on 2024-03-14

View Document

09/01/249 January 2024 Director's details changed for Miss Alexandra Anne Head on 2024-01-09

View Document

09/01/249 January 2024 Confirmation statement made on 2024-01-08 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company