50FIVE-(UK) LIMITED

Company number 04169491



Last updated 29 September 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 3B BROOM BUSINESS PARK BRIDGE WAY CHESTERFIELD DERBYSHIRE S41 9QG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
AUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
28 February 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 February 2019

Next statement due by 14 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VALLEY HEATING SERVICES LIMITED1 May 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
05/03/195 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/02/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
01/05/181 May 2018COMPANY NAME CHANGED VALLEY HEATING SERVICES LIMITED
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 01/05/18
View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£678
Current assets
£1.04m
Fixed assets
£398.54k
Current creditors
£942.39k
Shareholders funds
£2.73m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company