50FOLD LIMITED

Address

50FOLD LIMITED
RED LION YARD
FROME ROAD
BATH
BA2 2PP
(93 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04461207
Incorporation Date:
14 Jun 2002 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£39,469.00 on 2 Sep 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2015
Filed on:
31 Mar 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Jun 2015
Filed on:
2 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Apr 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014 30 Jun 2013
Cash at bank: £4,073 £8,262 £6,010
Debtors: £2,925 £1,196 £1,934
Creditors due within one year: £125,966 £129,847 £137,172
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£118,968 -£120,389 -£129,228
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£83,585 -£84,814 -£93,462
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 54 available


Directors and Secretaries

Business Control Limited
21 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Anthony Kujawa
24 Jul 2002 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Aug 2007

Previous Company Names

HIGH EFFICIENCY SKILLS LIMITED
Changed 25 Oct 2007
THE TRAINING EDGE (EUROPE) LIMITED
Changed 20 Mar 2003
STRATFORD MANAGEMENT TRAINING LIMITED
Changed 7 Oct 2002
HBR LIMITED
Changed 17 Jul 2002

Previous Addresses

SUITE 217 3 EDGAR BUILDING
GEORGE STREET
BATH
BA1 2FJ
Changed 2 Sep 2010

HIGHMEAD HOUSE STONELEIGH PARK
LANSDOWN ROAD
BATH
SOMERSET BA1 5TL
Changed 15 May 2003

42 SHIPSTON ROAD
STRATFORD UPON AVON
WARWICKSHIRE CV37 7LP
Changed 23 Mar 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.fivezerofold.co.uk
www.50fold.co.uk
www.fivezerofold.com
www.50fold.net
www.50fold.management
www.50fold.consulting
www.50fold.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
4 Apr 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2015 31 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 23 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 27 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 28 Mar 2013 9
30 Jun 2011 22 Mar 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
54 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last year