51.50 LIMITED

Dissolved on 18 Apr 2014

Address

51.50 LIMITED
BLUEBEAU
HILLHEAD ROAD
ELLON
ABERDEENSHIRE
SCOTLAND
AB41 9LF
Classification:

Motion picture and video production

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC169031
Incorporation Date:
14 Oct 1996
Dissolution Date:
18 Apr 2014
Dissolved after 17 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£23,700.00 on 16 Nov 2009
For period ending:
31 Oct 2007
Filed on:
20 Oct 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Oct 2009
Filed on:
16 Nov 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Sep 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 61 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Scott Thomson
14 Oct 1996 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

RST ROGE AVEAC LIMITED
Changed 4 Feb 1999

Previous Addresses

EDINBURGH QUAY
133 FOUNTAINBRIDGE
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN
EH3 9AG
Changed 1 Sep 2010

66 QUEEN STREET
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN EH2 4NE
Changed 17 Jan 2005

71 STATION ROAD
ELLON
ABERDEENSHIRE
AB41 9AR
Changed 29 Jun 2000

71 STATION ROAD
ELLON
ABERDEENSHIRE
AB41 9AR
Changed 16 Jul 1999


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2007 20 Oct 2008 12
31 Oct 2006 15 Oct 2008 24
31 Oct 2005 30 Jan 2007 15
31 Oct 2004 31 Oct 2005 12
31 Oct 2003 5 Jul 2004 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
61 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years