55 BROMLEY ROAD LIMITED

Address

55 BROMLEY ROAD LIMITED
DAVID JAMES LETTING & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
187C SOUTHBOROUGH LANE
BROMLEY
KENT
BR2 8AR
Classification:

Residents property management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02295352
Incorporation Date:
13 Sep 1988 (28 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£6.00 on 20 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
8 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Apr 2016
Filed on:
20 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £6 £6 £6
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £6 £6 £6
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 104 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jemma Carley-read
14 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
David James Letting & Property Management
1 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Margaret Mitchell
28 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Morris Simpson
8 Feb 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Duane Spence
7 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Jordina Walker
28 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Zititoon Yaqoob
14 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

BEECHWOOD MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 4 Mar 2010

Previous Addresses

EGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 12/05/2009 FROM, C/O URANG LTD 196 NEW KINIGS ROAD, FULHAM, LONDON, SW6 4NF

EGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 27/03/2008 FROM, C/O CAXTONS, 49-50 WINDMILL STREET, GRAVESEND, KENT, DA12 1BG

EGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 22/04/2014 FROM, C/O URANG PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD 196 NEW KINGS ROAD, LONDON, SW6 4NF
Changed 22 Apr 2014

55 BROMLEY ROAD, CATFORD, LONDON, SE6 2UA
Changed 14 Mar 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.fivefivebromleyroad.co.uk
www.55bromleyroad.co.uk
www.fivefivebromleyroad.com
www.55bromleyroad.com
www.fivefivebromleyroad.active
www.55bromleyroad.property
www.fivefivebromleyroad.properties

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
27 Aug 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 8 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 11 Aug 2015 8
31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2013 0
31 Dec 2013 27 Feb 2014 2
31 Dec 2012 21 Feb 2013 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
104 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years