55 OAKFIELD ROAD MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Address

55 OAKFIELD ROAD MANAGEMENT LIMITED
HILLCREST ESTATE MANAGEMENT LIMITED 5 GROVE ROAD
REDLAND
BRISTOL
BS6 6UJ
(187 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Residents property management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04085951
Incorporation Date:
9 Oct 2000 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
For period ending:
31 Oct 2014
Filed on:
17 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Oct 2014
Filed on:
24 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 53 available


Directors and Secretaries

Hillcrest Estate Management Limited
1 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Caroline Taylor
19 Feb 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Lee Tracey
25 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LEVELSQUARE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 2 Mar 2001

Previous Addresses

HILLCREST ESTATE MANAGEMENT LTD
108 WHITELADIES ROAD
CLIFTON
BRISTOL
BS8 2PB

55 SOUTH PARADE MANSIONS
OAKFIELD ROAD, CLIFTON
BRISTOL
BS8 2BA
Changed 7 Oct 2002

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 9 Mar 2001


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2014 17 Jun 2015 8
31 Oct 2013 5 Jan 2014 3
31 Oct 2012 8 Jan 2013 3
31 Oct 2011 17 May 2012 7
31 Oct 2010 26 Jan 2011 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
53 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years