575 EDIN LTD.

Company number SC258990



Last updated 25 March 2018
Registered office address
8 SIGHTHILL AVENUE EDINBURGH SCOTLAND EH11 4QX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
10 November 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 November 2019

Next statement due by 25 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
514 EDIN LTD.8 December 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/11/1730 November 2017Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2017View PDF
11/11/1711 November 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/11/17, WITH UPDATESView PDF
11/11/1711 November 2017NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL TALEB UDDINView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-11-30)
Cash in bank
£2
Shareholders funds
£2
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company