5K FOUNDATION LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jun 2015)

Address

5K FOUNDATION LIMITED
UNIT 1 TWYDALE WORKS
DUDLEY ROAD WEST TIVIDALE
OLDBURY
WEST MIDLANDS
ENGLAND
B69 2PJ
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jun 2015)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jun 2015)
Company Registration No.:
05463637
Incorporation Date:
25 May 2005
Financial Year End:
31 May
For period ending:
31 May 2012
Filed on:
19 Jul 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 May 2013
Filed on:
16 Jul 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jun 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

Bhurvinder Boparai
25 May 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Raj Kang
25 May 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Balbinder Singh
15 Dec 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Jagdev Singh Boparai
25 May 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SANDWELL SIKH COMMUNITY AND YOUTH FORUM LIMITED
Changed 27 Apr 2006

Previous Addresses

40 ROOD END ROAD
OLDBURY
SANDWELL
WEST MIDLANDS
B68 8SG
Changed 5 Jun 2013

UNIT 23 ALBERTA BUILDING
128B OLDBURY ROAD
SMETHWICK
WEST MIDLANDS B66 1JE
Changed 26 May 2006

74 DUDLEY ROAD WEST
OLDBURY
WEST MIDLANDS B69 2HR
Changed 14 Mar 2006


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2012 19 Jul 2013 14
31 May 2011 2 May 2012 12
31 May 2010 13 Jun 2011 13
31 May 2009 20 May 2010 12
31 May 2008 1 Apr 2009 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years