5YV PROPERTIES LIMITED

Address

5YV PROPERTIES LIMITED
LIFFORD HALL LIFFORD LANE
KINGS NORTON
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B30 3JN
(847 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05634197
Incorporation Date:
24 Nov 2005 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£4.00 on 28 Nov 2014
For period ending:
30 Nov 2013
Filed on:
21 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Nov 2014
Filed on:
28 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Jun 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 31 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sinead Hayes
19 Dec 2005 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Christine Stokes
24 Nov 2005 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Sian Stokes
19 Dec 2005 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Christine Stokes
5 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

AIB GROUP (UK) P.L.C.
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Apr 2007
AIB GROUP (UK) PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Apr 2007
AIB GROUP (UK) PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Jun 2006

Previous Company Names

ATTLEBOROUGH DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
Changed 2 Mar 2006

Previous Addresses

368 WHEELWRIGHT LANE
ASH GREEN
COVENTRY
CV7 9HL
ENGLAND
Changed 10 Jul 2013

HOMESTEAD TAMWORTH ROAD
CORLEY
COVENTRY
CV7 8AA
Changed 23 Jan 2013

29 WARWICK ROAD
COVENTRY
WEST MIDLANDS
CV1 2ES
Changed 29 Feb 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.fiveyvproperties.co.uk
www.5yvproperties.co.uk
www.fiveyvproperties.com
www.5yvproperties.com
www.fiveyvproperties.net
www.5yvproperties.net
www.5yvproperti.es

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
3 Aug 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2013 21 Aug 2014 9
30 Nov 2012 16 Jul 2013 8
30 Nov 2011 13 Jun 2012 7
30 Nov 2010 29 Jun 2011 7
30 Nov 2009 20 Jul 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
31 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code