6 BATH STREET LIMITED



Legal registered address
843 FINCHLEY ROAD LONDON NW11 8NA

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2012
Cash in bank
£0
Current assets
£588.25k
Current creditors
£694.89k
Shareholders funds
£-106.64k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04982068
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
2 December 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 30 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 December 2014

Next statement due by 30 December 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HADLEY HOMES LIMITED9 February 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/03/1513 March 2015 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR PETER JAMES BENNISON / 22/10/2013

View Document

11/12/1411 December 2014 Annual return made up to 2 December 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1331 December 2013 Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 December 2013

View Document

11/12/1311 December 2013 Annual return made up to 2 December 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

04/11/134 November 2013 CHANGE CORPORATE AS DIRECTOR

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following 6 BATH STREET LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company