6 DEGREE LIMITED



Last updated 29 December 2019
Legal registered address
29 CROMWELL ROAD LONDON UNITED KINGDOM E7 8PA

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Current assets
£0
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£5.98k
Shareholders funds
£5.97k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05046856
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
17 February 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 May 2020

Next statement due by 28 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

63990 - Other information service activities not elsewhere classified

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
UNISOFT (UK) LIMITED5 December 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

03/01/193 January 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 03/01/2019 FROM 3 LAMBERTS ROAD SURBITON SURREY KT5 8AA

View Document

03/01/193 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/01/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

03/01/193 January 2019CESSATION OF RAJESH VAJA AS A PSC

View Document

31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company