6 INTERNET LIMITED

Address

6 INTERNET LIMITED
275 DEANSGATE
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE
M3 4EL
(189 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03654362
Incorporation Date:
22 Oct 1998 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£99.00 on 7 Jan 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2015
Filed on:
27 Jul 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Oct 2015
Filed on:
7 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014
Cash at bank: £6 £6
Creditors due within one year: £746 £746
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£740 -£740
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£739 -£739
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 53 available


Directors and Secretaries

Pepin Aslett
22 Oct 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
25 Jul 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Louis Aslett
22 Oct 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SIXNET LIMITED
Changed 5 Dec 2002

Previous Addresses

NORTON HOUSE
1A HUNTER STREET
BUCKINGHAM
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE MK18 1DQ
Changed 14 Dec 2006

23 CASTLE STREET
BUCKINGHAM
MK18 1BP
Changed 18 Feb 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.6internet.co.uk
www.sixinternet.co.uk
www.sixinternet.services
www.sixinternet.computer
www.6internet.and
www.sixinternet.consulting
www.6internet.consulting

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
29 Aug 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2015 27 Jul 2016 9
31 Oct 2014 3 Aug 2015 10
31 Oct 2013 11 Jul 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 19 Jul 2013 9
31 Oct 2011 3 Aug 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
53 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years