6 LADBROKE ROAD LIMITED

Address

6 LADBROKE ROAD LIMITED
1 REES DRIVE
STANMORE
MIDDLESEX
HA7 4YN
(97 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03633143
Incorporation Date:
17 Sep 1998 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£5.00 on 25 Aug 2016
For period ending:
30 Nov 2016
Filed on:
26 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Aug 2015
Filed on:
17 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 79 available


Directors and Secretaries

Pankaj Adatia
1 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Joan Chapman
19 Sep 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Douglas Evans
23 Sep 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Frederick Saugman
16 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Ann Smith
7 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Carolyn Thomas
13 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Carolyn Thomas
13 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GROUNDFRESH PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 15 Dec 1998

Previous Addresses

25 PEMBRIDGE CRESCENT
LONDON
W11 3DS
ENGLAND
Changed 20 Aug 2014

7 HORBURY MEWS
LONDON
W11 3NL
Changed 3 Sep 2013

6 LADBROKE ROAD
LONDON
W11 3NG
Changed 28 Aug 2009

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 16 Dec 1998


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2016 26 Jul 2017 8
30 Nov 2015 1 Sep 2016 10
30 Nov 2014 14 Apr 2015 5
30 Sep 2013 2 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 4 Feb 2013 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
79 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years