600 BROOK LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 May 2014)

Address

600 BROOK LIMITED
600 BROOK LIMITED UNION STREET
HECKMONDWIKE
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF16 0HL
(51 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of other machine tools

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 May 2014)
Company Registration No.:
01925879
Incorporation Date:
25 Jun 1985
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 21 Mar 2013
For period ending:
30 Mar 2013
Filed on:
2 Jan 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Jan 2013
Filed on:
21 Mar 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 94 available


Directors and Secretaries

600 Uk Limited
7 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Neil Carrick
7 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Richard Taylor
7 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

EALING BECK LIMITED.
Changed 5 Jun 1997

Previous Addresses

600 HOUSE
LANDMARK COURT
REVIE ROAD
LEEDS
LS11 8JT

GREYCAINE ROAD
WATFORD
WD2 4PW
Changed 22 Sep 1997


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Mar 2013 2 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 8 Jan 2013 10
2 Apr 2011 25 Jan 2012 9
3 Apr 2010 13 Jul 2010 3
28 Mar 2009 18 Jun 2009 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Mar 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
94 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years