606 CLUB LIMITED

Address

606 CLUB LIMITED
90 LOTS ROAD
LONDON
SW10 0QD
(54 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03823228
Incorporation Date:
11 Aug 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£2.00 on 17 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
26 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Aug 2015
Filed on:
26 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2016 31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £2 £2 £2
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2 £2 £2
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 44 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Rubie
11 Aug 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Eleanor Sullivan
11 Aug 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

606 RUBIE LIMITED
Changed 11 Jul 2007
606 CLUB LIMITED
Changed 25 Jun 2007

Previous Addresses

47/49 GREEN LANE
NORTHWOOD
MIDDLESEX HA6 3AE
Changed 30 Sep 1999


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 26 May 2017 9
31 Aug 2015 15 Jun 2016 10
31 Aug 2014 3 Jun 2015 10
31 Aug 2013 28 May 2014 9
31 Aug 2012 18 Jun 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
44 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years