60WR LIMITED

Address

60WR LIMITED
24 CHIMMELS PARK ROAD
DARTINGTON
TOTNES
DEVON
TQ9 6EQ
Classification:

Bookkeeping activities

Combined office administrative service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06468820
Incorporation Date:
10 Jan 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£10.00 on 29 Jan 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
14 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Jan 2016
Filed on:
29 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £34,579 £41,607 £29,718
Debtors: £25,543 £24,811 £17,955
Creditors due within one year: £8,476 £14,234 £27,192
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £51,646 £52,184 £20,481
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £51,194 £51,806 £1,588
Total Assets less Liabilities: £452 £378 £39,635
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £452 £378 £39,635
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Gynn
1 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Philippa Lunberg
10 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
10 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Steven Proudfoot
10 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THE SADLER GALLERY LIMITED
Changed 30 Jan 2008

Previous Addresses

PO BOX 497 ASHBURTON
NEWTON ABBOT
DEVON
TQ12 9GQ
Changed 7 Aug 2014

PO BOX PO BOX 497
ELMER LANDSCOVE
ASHBURTON
NEWTON ABBOT
DEVON
TQ12 9GQ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 14 Mar 2012

60 WONFORD ROAD
EXETER
DEVON
EX2 4LQ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 29 Jun 2011

60 WONFORD ROAD
EXETER
DEVON
EX2 4EB
Changed 25 Jan 2010


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
21 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 14 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 28 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 30 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 26 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 31 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 40 times in the last few years