612 PROMOTIONS LIMITED

Address

612 PROMOTIONS LIMITED
149 - 151 MORTIMER STREET
HERNE BAY
KENT
CT6 5HA
(363 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05269982
Incorporation Date:
26 Oct 2004 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 29 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
18 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Oct 2014
Filed on:
29 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £16,462 £13,306 £11,749
Debtors: £10,342 £6,317
Creditors due within one year: £4,000 £6,012 £6,099
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £22,804 £13,611 £5,650
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £26,705 £18,429 £9,467
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 32 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Key
26 Oct 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Trevor Key
26 Oct 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

ROBERT KEY MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 20 Dec 2004

Previous Addresses

278 MITCHAM LANE
LONDON
SW16 6NU
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 20 Apr 2012

REDDIN HOUSE
278 MITCHAM LANE
LONDON
SW16 6NU
Changed 30 Oct 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.612promotions.co.uk
www.sixonetwopromotions.co.uk
www.sixonetwopromotions.com
www.612promotions.com
www.sixonetwopromotions.active
www.612promotions.org
www.sixonetwopromotions.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 18 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 19 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 18 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 23 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 25 Feb 2011 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
32 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years