622927 LIMITED

Dissolved on 8 Feb 2012

Address

622927 LIMITED
C/O BDO STOY HAYWARD LLP 4 ATLANTIC QUAY
70 YORK STREET
GLASGOW
G2 8JX
(569 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Manufacture other fabricated metal products

Other building installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC138259
Incorporation Date:
13 May 1992
Dissolution Date:
8 Feb 2012
Dissolved after 19 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2007
Filed on:
4 Mar 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 May 2009
Filed on:
1 Jun 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 18 Feb 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 60 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Aug 2004
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Feb 1996

Previous Company Names

PIONEER SECURITY SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 21 Jul 2009
DRIVEMAKE LIMITED
Changed 23 Jul 1992

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 17/09/2009 FROM
5 ALBYN PLACE
EDINBURGH
EH2 4NJ
Changed 17 Sep 2009

24 GREAT KING STREET
EDINBURGH
LOTHIAN
EH3 6QN
Changed 5 Jun 1992


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2007 4 Mar 2009 15
31 Dec 2006 18 Feb 2008 14
31 Dec 2005 26 Feb 2007 14
31 Dec 2004 31 Oct 2005 10
31 Dec 2003 1 Nov 2004 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
60 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years