62612 LIMITED

Dissolved on 22 Jan 2013

Address

62612 LIMITED
NENE VALLEY BUSINESS PARK
OUNDLE
PETERBOROUGH
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE8 4HN
(82 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05455971
Incorporation Date:
18 May 2005
Dissolution Date:
22 Jan 2013
Dissolved after 7 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2,226,667.00 on 12 Jun 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
14 Oct 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 May 2012
Filed on:
12 Jun 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 19 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 46 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alan Sime
21 Oct 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Alan Sime
11 Jun 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

FAIRLINE BOATS FINANCE LIMITED
Changed 28 Jul 2011
DE FACTO 1252 LIMITED
Changed 25 May 2005

Previous Addresses

BARNWELL ROAD
OUNDLE
PETERBOROUGH
PE8 5PA
Changed 9 Apr 2009

10 SNOW HILL
LONDON
EC1A 2AL
Changed 7 Jun 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sixtwosixonetwo.co.uk
www.62612.co.uk
www.sixtwosixonetwo.com
www.62612.org
www.sixtwosixonetwo.net
www.sixtwosixonetwo.org
www.sixtwosixonetwo.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 14 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 4 Aug 2010 8
31 Dec 2008 29 Oct 2009 10
31 Dec 2007 22 Jul 2008 7
31 Dec 2006 21 Oct 2007 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
46 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years