64-8 LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Mar 2014)

Address

64-8 LTD
CUCKOO HILL HOUSE CASTLETHORPE ROAD
HANSLOPE
MILTON KEYNES
ENGLAND
MK19 7HQ
Classification:

Other information service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04241624
Incorporation Date:
26 Jun 2001
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 1 Oct 2013
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
1 Apr 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 May 2013
Filed on:
1 Oct 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Mar 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £47,943 £13,156
Creditors due within one year: £19,334 £10,384
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £28,609 £2,772
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £28,609 £26,911
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 60 available


Directors and Secretaries

Keith Samuels
9 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Sharon Samuels
9 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CHARTNERS ACCOUNTANTS LTD
Changed 10 Apr 2012
64-8 LTD
Changed 2 Apr 2012
ADVANCE 64-8 LTD
Changed 30 Nov 2001
AMBERASH LTD
Changed 30 Jul 2001

Previous Addresses

103 STRATFORD ROAD
WOLVERTON
MILTON KEYNES
MK12 5LX
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 9 Apr 2012

CUCKOO HILL HOUSE, CASTLETHORPE
ROAD, HANSLOPE
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
MK19 7HQ
Changed 1 Apr 2012

CUCKOO HILL HOUSE
CASTLETHORPE ROAD
HANSLOPE
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE MK19 7HQ
Changed 1 Aug 2005

CUCKOO HILL COTTAGE
CASTLETHORPE ROAD
HANSLOPE
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE MK19 7HQ
Changed 30 Nov 2001

JAMES CHARLES HOUSE
37A AYLESBURY STREET
FENNY STRATFORD
BUCKS MK2 2PS
Changed 30 Jul 2001

39A LEICESTER ROAD
SALFORD
M7 4AS
Changed 25 Jul 2001


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 1 Apr 2013 1
31 Mar 2012 11 Apr 2012 1
31 Mar 2011 13 Apr 2011 1
31 Mar 2010 7 May 2010 2
31 Mar 2009 14 Apr 2009 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
60 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years