64-8 WEBSITES LTD

Dissolved on 29 Jul 2014

Address

64-8 WEBSITES LTD
CUCKOO HILL HOUSE, CASTLETHORPE
ROAD, HANSLOPE
BUCKS
MK19 7HQ
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05663288
Incorporation Date:
28 Dec 2005
Dissolution Date:
29 Jul 2014
Dissolved after 8 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 16 Dec 2012
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
1 Apr 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Dec 2012
Filed on:
16 Dec 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Feb 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £100 £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £100 £100
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sharon Samuels
4 Jan 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Keith Samuels
4 Jan 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

64-8 TAX STRATEGIES LTD
Changed 24 Aug 2006

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.648websites.co.uk
www.sixfoureightwebsites.co.uk
www.648websites.com
www.sixfoureightwebsites.com
www.sixfoureightwebsites.company
www.648websites.and
www.sixfoureightwebsites.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 1 Apr 2013 1
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2012 8 Apr 2012 1
31 Mar 2011 29 Nov 2011 8
31 Mar 2010 7 May 2010 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years