64A JERSEY STREET LIMITED

Dissolved on 18 Oct 2013

Address

64A JERSEY STREET LIMITED
STANTON HOUSE 41
BLACKFRAIRS ROAD
SALFORD
LANCASHIRE
M3 7DB
(433 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Development & sell real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03836603
Incorporation Date:
6 Sep 1999
Dissolution Date:
18 Oct 2013
Dissolved after 14 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 1 Oct 2010
For period ending:
31 Mar 2009
Filed on:
18 Feb 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Sep 2010
Filed on:
1 Oct 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 23 Jan 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 54 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nathan Ezair
23 Dec 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
23 Dec 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Jacob Ezair
26 Nov 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR & COMPANY OF THE BANK OF IRELAND
ASSIGNMENT OF THE BENEFIT OF RESIDENTIAL SALES AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 13 May 2008
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF IRELAND
ASSIGNMENT OF THE BENEFIT OF RESIDENTIAL SALES AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 20 Sep 2007
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF IRELAND
ASSIGNMENT OF THE BENEFIT OF THE DEVELOPMENT AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 20 Sep 2007
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF IRELAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Sep 2007
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF IRELAND
ASSIGNMENT OF IMPLEMENTATION AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 20 Sep 2007

Previous Company Names

FLEETNESS 272 LIMITED
Changed 30 Dec 1999

Previous Addresses

FLINT GLASS WORKS
JERSEY STREET
MANCHESTER
M6 4JW
Changed 7 Jul 2011

64A JERSEY STREET
MANCHESTER
M6 4JW
Changed 4 Oct 2005

TIMBER WHARF
16-22 WORSLEY STREET
MANCHESTER
M15 4LD
Changed 9 Jun 2005

DUCIE HOUSE
DUCIE STREET
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE M1 2JW
Changed 24 Jun 2002

123 DEANSGATE
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE M3 2BU
Changed 29 Dec 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.64ajerseystreet.co.uk
www.sixfourajerseystreet.co.uk
www.sixfourajerseystreet.com
www.64ajerseystreet.com
www.sixfourajerseystreet.net
www.sixfourajerseystreet.org.uk
www.64ajerseystreet.build

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2009 2 Feb 2010 11
31 Mar 2008 4 Feb 2009 11
31 Mar 2007 3 Feb 2008 11
31 Mar 2006 5 Aug 2007 17
30 Nov 2004 5 Oct 2005 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
54 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years