6721 LIMITED

Dissolved on 17 Jul 2013

Address

6721 LIMITED
COPTIC HOUSE
4-5 MOUNT STUART SQUARE
CARDIFF BAY
CF10 5EE
(81 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Advertising

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03498866
Incorporation Date:
26 Jan 1998
Dissolution Date:
17 Jul 2013
Dissolved after 15 Years
Financial Year End:
31 May
For period ending:
31 May 2006
Filed on:
14 Nov 2006
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Jan 2007
Filed on:
1 Mar 2007
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 23 Oct 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 59 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Lee
13 Dec 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Christopher Lee
27 Apr 1998 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Mathew Talfan Davies
27 Apr 1998 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
27 Apr 1998 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Aug 2006
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Aug 2005
LANDBANK PROPERTIES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 20 Aug 2004

Previous Company Names

CREATIVE FUEL LIMITED
Changed 27 Mar 1998
FILBUK 487 LIMITED
Changed 17 Feb 1998

Previous Addresses

C/O KTS OWENS THOMAS
THE COUNTING HOUSE
CELTIC GATEWAY
CARDIFF CF11 0SN
Changed 2 Apr 2007

33-35 CATHEDRAL ROAD
CARDIFF
CF11 9HB
Changed 2 Mar 2005

25 CATHEDRAL ROAD
CARDIFF
CF11 9TZ
Changed 24 Oct 2003

FITZALAN HOUSE
FITZALAN ROAD
CARDIFF
CF2 1XZ
Changed 12 Nov 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sixseventwoone.co.uk
www.sixseventwoone.com
www.sixseventwoone.agency
www.sixseventwoone.and
www.sixseventwo.one
www.sixseventwoone.market
www.sixseventwoone.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2006 14 Nov 2006 6
31 May 2005 9 Sep 2005 4
31 May 2004 2 Feb 2005 9
31 May 2003 21 Jan 2004 8
31 May 2002 21 Jan 2003 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 06

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
59 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years