6812967 LIMITED

Address

6812967 LIMITED
51 HIGH STREET
CROWLE
SCUNTHORPE
NORTH LINCOLNSHIRE
ENGLAND
DN17 4LB
(113 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06812967
Incorporation Date:
9 Feb 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£1.00 on 7 Feb 2017
For period ending:
28 Feb 2017
Filed on:
6 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Feb 2016
Filed on:
29 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2014 28 Feb 2013 29 Feb 2012
Cash at bank: £13,684 £8,963 £10,372
Debtors: £956 £641
Creditors due within one year: £1,229 £921 £754
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £13,411 £8,683 £9,618
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £6,048 £5,451 £6,998
Total Assets less Liabilities: £7,363 £3,232 £2,620
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £7,363 £3,232 £2,620
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gilderson Secretaries Limited
1 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Martyn Matthews
31 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ASK FRANK WEBSITES LIMITED
Changed 25 Aug 2011

Previous Addresses

AXHOLME HOUSE NORTH STREET
CROWLE
SCUNTHORPE
NORTH LINCOLNSHIRE
DN17 4NB
Changed 1 Apr 2015


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2017 6 Sep 2017 7
28 Feb 2016 21 Nov 2016 9
28 Feb 2015 9 Oct 2015 8
28 Feb 2014 24 Nov 2014 9
28 Feb 2013 4 Nov 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years