685 EDIN LTD.

Address

685 EDIN LTD.
13 MOUNTCASTLE DRIVE SOUTH
EDINBURGH
LOTHIAN
EH15 1QA
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC327708
Incorporation Date:
13 Jul 2007 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£3.00 on 26 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
8 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Jul 2015
Filed on:
1 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 32 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kyle Lawson
4 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Dawn Lawson
13 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
13 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Melissa Lawson
13 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Michael Lawson
13 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

688 EDIN LTD.
Changed 10 Dec 2007

Previous Addresses

57 CLERMISTON GARDENS
EDINBURGH
EH4 7DU
Changed 11 Dec 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.685edin.co.uk
www.sixeightfiveedin.co.uk
www.sixeightfiveedin.com
www.685edin.com
www.685edin.company
www.sixeightfiveedin.company
www.sixeightfiveedin.active

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
10 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 8 Feb 2017 7
31 Jul 2015 8 Feb 2016 7
31 Jul 2014 6 Feb 2015 7
31 Jul 2013 31 Jul 2013 0
31 Jul 2013 18 Mar 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
32 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years