69 ALBION ST LIMITED

Address

69 ALBION ST LIMITED
9 AINSLIE PLACE
EDINBURGH
SCOTLAND
EH3 6AT
(748 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Public houses and bars

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC276910
Incorporation Date:
2 Dec 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 23 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
16 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Dec 2015
Filed on:
5 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 30 Nov 2014 30 Nov 2013
Cash at bank: £334,846 £167,284 £96,058
Debtors: £44,533 £205,668 £151,457
Creditors due within one year: £574,382 £348,618 £219,982
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£163,652 £68,680 £69,707
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £31,195 £319,829 £197,675
Total Assets less Liabilities: £4,351 £88,800 £85,693
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £4,351 £88,800 £85,693
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Directors and Secretaries

Hector Lazcano
2 Dec 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Eduaro Sanchez
27 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 7 Sep 2016

Previous Company Names

MAMBO BARS AND CLUBS LTD
Changed 24 Jun 2016
EL BARRIO EDINBURGH LTD
Changed 16 Dec 2013
THE COCONUT GROOVE COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 22 Mar 2011

Previous Addresses

297 LEITH WALK
EDINBURGH
EH6 8SA
Changed 20 Apr 2016

2 BELFORD ROAD
EDINBURGH
EH4 3BL
SCOTLAND
Changed 6 Jun 2014

9 AINSLIE PLACE
EDINBURGH
EH3 6AT
Changed 28 May 2014

2/26 WESTERN HARBOUR TERRACE
EDINBURGH
EH6 6FQ
Changed 13 Apr 2012

29 YORK PLACE
EDINBURGH
EH1 3HP
Changed 14 Mar 2007


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 16 Feb 2017 2
31 Dec 2015 20 Apr 2016 4
30 Nov 2014 17 Jun 2015 7
30 Nov 2013 1 May 2014 6
30 Nov 2012 13 Jun 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
51 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years