7 LIMITED

Dissolved on 20 May 2014

Address

7 LIMITED
CHEYNEY PARK, CHEYNEY PARK
BISHOPS FROME
WORCESTERSHIRE
WR6 5AS
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03457794
Incorporation Date:
30 Oct 1997
Dissolution Date:
20 May 2014
Dissolved after 16 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£20.00 on 12 Dec 2013
For period ending:
31 Oct 2012
Filed on:
29 Jul 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Oct 2013
Filed on:
12 Dec 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Feb 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2012 31 Oct 2011
Cash at bank: £1 £1
Debtors: £15,031 £15,011
Creditors due within one year: £19,603 £17,561
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£4,571 -£2,549
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£4,571 -£2,510
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 67 available


Directors and Secretaries

Thomas Alcott
30 Oct 1997 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

TTN LIMITED
Changed 23 Apr 2001

Previous Addresses

CHENEY PARK
BISHOPS FROME
WORCESTERSHIRE
WR6 5AS
Changed 20 Nov 2007

GRANTA LODGE
71 GRAHAM ROAD
MALVERN
WORCESTERSHIRE WR14 2JS
Changed 18 Feb 2005

GRANTA LODGE 71 GRAHAM ROAD
MALVERN
WORCESTERSHIRE WR14 2JS
Changed 15 Dec 2003

OWLGATE ROBERTS END
HANLEY SWAN
WORCESTER
WORCESTERSHIRE WR8 0DN
Changed 26 Nov 2003

OWL GATE
ROBERTS END
HANLEY SWAN
WORCESTERSHIRE WR8 0DN
Changed 10 Dec 2001

69 BROMWICH ROAD
ST. JOHN'S
WORCESTER
WR2 4AR
Changed 24 Feb 2000


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Department for Work and Pensions
1 £945,601,521.00

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2012 29 Jul 2013 9
31 Oct 2012 31 Oct 2012 0
31 Oct 2011 15 Jun 2012 8
31 Oct 2010 28 Jul 2011 9
31 Oct 2009 24 Jul 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
67 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years