7 ABC LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Mar 2016)

Address

7 ABC LTD
SUITE B, 29 HARLEY STREET
LONDON
W1G 9QR
(4,452 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06302585
Incorporation Date:
4 Jul 2007
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 28 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Jul 2014
Filed on:
22 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Aug 2014
Filed on:
28 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2014 31 Jul 2013 31 Jul 2012
Cash at bank: £114 £50 £50
Debtors: £4,943 £1,225 £62,808
Creditors due within one year: £42,048 £36,287 £90,060
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£36,991 -£35,012 -£27,202
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£36,991 -£35,012 -£27,202
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

Roncaglio Gian Carlo
12 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Alessandro Pirani
4 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

7 A BUSINESS COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 4 Jan 2012

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sevenabc.co.uk
www.sevenabc.com
www.sevenabc.support
www.sevenabc.business
www.sevenabc.services
www.sevenabc.office
www.sevenabc.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2014 22 Jan 2015 6
31 Jul 2013 25 Feb 2014 7
31 Jul 2013 31 Jul 2013 0
31 Jul 2012 23 Aug 2012 1
31 Jul 2011 30 Apr 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years