7 DAYS HOME CARE SERVICES LTD

Address

7 DAYS HOME CARE SERVICES LTD
26 THORNEY LANE SOUTH
RICHINGS PARK IVER
BERKSHIRE
SL0 9AE
(61 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03439652
Incorporation Date:
25 Sep 1997 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£2.00 on 11 Nov 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2015
Filed on:
23 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Sep 2015
Filed on:
11 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014 30 Sep 2013
Cash at bank: £2 £2 £2
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2 £2 £2
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 54 available


Directors and Secretaries

Abdul Quddus
1 Mar 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Chitdaye Quddus
7 May 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

PROPERTY SERVICES (LONDON) LIMITED
Changed 12 Apr 2007

Previous Addresses

1 CAMBERWELL GROVE
CAMBERWELL LONDON
SE5 8JA
Changed 30 May 2006

37 DAVIDS ROAD
FOREST HILL
LONDON
SE23 3EN
Changed 30 Jun 1999

16-18 WOODFORD ROAD
LONDON
E7 0HA
Changed 4 Mar 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.7dhcs.co.uk
www.sevendayshomecareservices.co.uk
www.7dayshomecareservices.co.uk
www.sevendayshomecareservices.com
www.7dhcs.com
www.7dayshomecareservices.com
www.7dayshomecareservices.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
1 Jul 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2015 23 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 26 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 30 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 26 Jun 2013 9
30 Sep 2012 30 Sep 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
54 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years