7 GATES LOGISTICS LTD

Address

7 GATES LOGISTICS LTD
80 RIGBY STREET
SALFORD
LANCASHIRE
M7 4BQ
Phone: 0161 283 9480
Web:
Classification:

Agents involved in the sale of textiles, clothing, fur, footwear and leather goods

Wholesale of textiles

Non-specialised wholesale trade

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06659942
Incorporation Date:
30 Jul 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£100.00 on 4 Sep 2015
For period ending:
31 Jul 2015
Filed on:
15 Apr 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Aug 2015
Filed on:
4 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2014 31 Jul 2013 31 Jul 2012
Cash at bank: £7,500 £3,111 £5,950
Debtors: £3,894 £3,849 £40,494
Creditors due within one year: £22,314 £23,943 £47,389
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£10,920 -£16,983 -£945
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£10,110 -£15,903 £495
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Leinhardt
29 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Hui Mou
25 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
25 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Dec 2010

Previous Company Names

MIMTAL LTD
Changed 2 Mar 2009

Previous Addresses

BLACKFRIARS HOUSE PARSONAGE
MANCHESTER
M3 2JA


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sevengateslogistics.co.uk
www.7gateslogistics.co.uk
www.7gateslogistics.com
www.sevengateslogistics.com
www.7gates.trade
www.7gateslogistics.trade
www.7gates.sale

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
26 Apr 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2014 26 Apr 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 29 Apr 2014 9
31 Jul 2012 29 Apr 2013 9
31 Jul 2011 30 Apr 2012 9
31 Jul 2010 27 Apr 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years