7 GLOBAL (FCL) LIMITED



Legal registered address
RSM TENON 11TH FLOOR 66 CHILTERN STREET LONDON W1U 4JT

Company number
03224322
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
12 July 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2009

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2011

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 July 2010

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 9 August 2011



Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FAIRBRIDGE COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED23 June 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/04/1227 April 2012 ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 18/04/2012:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

27/04/1227 April 2012 NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO DISSOLUTION:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

26/04/1226 April 2012 NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO DISSOLUTION:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

22/12/1122 December 2011 ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 27/10/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

02/11/112 November 2011 NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/2.14B:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following 7 GLOBAL (FCL) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company