7 GLOBAL GROUP LIMITED

Dissolved on 3 Jan 2014

Address

7 GLOBAL GROUP LIMITED
RSM TENON 11TH FLOOR
66 CHILTERN STREET
LONDON
W1U 4JT
(271 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other computer related activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03747176
Incorporation Date:
7 Apr 1999
Dissolution Date:
3 Jan 2014
Dissolved after 14 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£5,117,024.93 on 29 Apr 2010
For period ending:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
9 Feb 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Apr 2010
Filed on:
29 Apr 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Feb 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 134 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jonathan Bunney
10 Feb 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
David Smith
10 Feb 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Jan 2011
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Nov 2007

Previous Company Names

7 HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 18 Jul 2006
7 GLOBAL LIMITED
Changed 26 Apr 2004
7 MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 4 Aug 2000

Previous Addresses

4 CARTEL BUSINESS CENTRE STROUDLEY ROAD
BASINGSTOKE
HAMPSHIRE
RG24 8FW
Changed 24 May 2011

31 CASTLE STREET
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE
L2 4GL
Changed 10 Dec 2009

82 KING STREET
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE M2 4WQ
Changed 9 Oct 2000

THE BRITANNIA SUITE ST JAMES'S
BUILDINGS, 79 OXFORD STREET
MANCHESTER
M1 6FR
Changed 13 Apr 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sevenglobalgroup.co.uk
www.7globalgroup.co.uk
www.7globalgroup.com
www.sevenglobalgroup.com
www.7globalgroup.active
www.7globalgroup.consulting
www.7globalgroup.computer

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 9 Feb 2011 14
31 Mar 2009 17 Mar 2010 12
31 Mar 2008 19 Feb 2009 11
31 Mar 2007 1 Feb 2008 11
31 Mar 2006 7 Feb 2007 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
134 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years