7121 LIFTING SOLUTIONS LIMITED



Last updated 1 December 2015
Legal registered address
BRUNEL HOUSE, 340 FIRECREST COURT, CENTRE PARK WARRINGTON CHESHIRE WA1 1RG

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2015
Cash in bank
£3.44k
Current assets
£3.44k
Current creditors
£3.70k
Shareholders funds
£-260
View full financial accounts

Company number
06102836
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
14 February 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 February 2015

Next statement due by 13 March 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BROOKSON (5865H) LIMITED26 October 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/04/152 April 2015Annual return made up to 14 February 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

02/04/152 April 2015DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / ANDREW FISHER / 02/04/2015

View Document

31/03/1531 March 2015Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2015

View Accounts

31/03/1431 March 2014Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2014

View Accounts

14/02/1414 February 2014Annual return made up to 14 February 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company