71A LOCOMOTIVES LIMITED

Address

71A LOCOMOTIVES LIMITED
4 HURST CLOSE
WALKFORD
CHRISTCHURCH
DORSET
BH23 5QU
Classification:

Passenger rail transport, interurban

Freight rail transport

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03570494
Incorporation Date:
27 May 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£29.00 on 31 May 2015
For period ending:
31 May 2015
Filed on:
29 Feb 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 May 2015
Filed on:
31 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2015 31 May 2014
Cash at bank: £249 £5,975
Debtors: £2,302 £2,302
Creditors due within one year: £42,293 £48,239
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£39,742 -£39,962
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£21,959 -£12,944
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 60 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Blandford
27 May 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
James Cox
14 Oct 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Brian Denton
27 May 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Timothy James
14 Oct 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HERITAGE TRACTION LEASING LIMITED
Changed 24 Feb 2011

Previous Addresses

48 CURLIEU ROAD
POOLE
DORSET
BH15 3RJ
ENGLAND
Changed 7 Mar 2015

124 RINGWOOD ROAD
WALKFORD
CHRISTCHURCH
DORSET
BH23 5RF
Changed 6 Aug 2014

47/49 GREEN LANE
NORTHWOOD
MIDDLESEX HA6 3AE
Changed 18 Sep 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.71alocomotives.co.uk
www.sevenonealocomotives.co.uk
www.71alocomotives.com
www.sevenonealocomotives.com
www.71alocomotives.land
www.sevenonealocomotives.land
www.sevenonealocomotiv.es

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2015 29 Feb 2016 9
31 May 2014 2 Mar 2015 10
31 May 2013 3 Mar 2014 10
31 May 2012 1 Mar 2013 10
31 May 2011 29 Feb 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
60 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years