73 ASHBURNHAM ROAD (MANAGEMENT) LIMITED

Address

73 ASHBURNHAM ROAD (MANAGEMENT) LIMITED
PROVINCIAL HOUSE
3 GOLDINGTON ROAD
BEDFORD
MK40 3JY
(469 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Residents property management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03837980
Incorporation Date:
8 Sep 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£4.00 on 8 Sep 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
23 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Sep 2015
Filed on:
8 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2013 30 Sep 2012 30 Sep 2011
Cash at bank: £2,095 £1,249 £2,462
Debtors: £1,553 £150 £390
Creditors due within one year: £120
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £3,528 £1,399 £2,852
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £5,346 £3,217 £4,670
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 60 available


Directors and Secretaries

Beard & Ayers Ltd
15 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Kerry Cooper
1 Sep 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Michael Hardy
15 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Edward Turner
15 Oct 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HALFTONE LIMITED
Changed 5 Oct 1999

Previous Addresses

2 HILLS ROAD
CAMBRIDGE
CAMBS
CB2 1JP
Changed 22 Apr 2013

C/O WATSON MITCHELL
194 BEDFORD ROAD
KEMPSTON
BEDFORD
BEDS
MK42 8BL
ENGLAND
Changed 2 Apr 2012

REAL ESTATE SERVICES LIMITED
194 BEDFORD ROAD
KEMPSTON
BEDFORD
MK42 8BL
Changed 5 Sep 2011

REAL ESTATE SERVICES LTD
172 BEDFORD ROAD
KEMPSTON
BEDFORD MK42 8QB
Changed 19 Dec 2002

REAL ESTATE SERVICES LTD
172 BEDFORD ROAD
KEMPSTON
BEDFORD MK42 8QB
Changed 31 May 2001

96/99 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 18 Oct 1999


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 23 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 22 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 30 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 30 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 29 Jul 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
60 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years