78 CANNON STREET GP LIMITED

Address

78 CANNON STREET GP LIMITED
100 NEW BRIDGE STREET
LONDON
EC4V 6JA
(624 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04411068
Incorporation Date:
8 Apr 2002 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 28 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
22 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Apr 2015
Filed on:
28 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 90 available


Directors and Secretaries

Abogado Nominees Limited
20 Jun 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Ian Brown
6 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Michael Topham
20 Jun 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSH NORDBANK AG
- OUTSTANDING on 30 Sep 2013
HSH NORDBANK AG
- OUTSTANDING on 30 Sep 2013
HSH NORDBANK AG
- OUTSTANDING on 26 Sep 2013
HSH NORDBANK AG
- OUTSTANDING on 26 Sep 2013
CANDAR FINANCE S.A.R.L.
THIRD PARTY LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Jun 2009
HSH NORDBANK AG, LONDON BRANCH (THE AGENT)
JUNIOR DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Dec 2007
HSH NORDBANK AG, LONDON BRANCH (THE AGENT)
JUNIOR DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Dec 2007
HSH NORDBANK AG, LONDON BRANCH AS TRUSTEE FOR THE FINANCE PARTIES (THE AGENT)
MEZZANINE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Dec 2006
HSH NORDBANK AG, LONDON BRANCH AS TRUSTEE FOR THE FINANCE PARTIES (THE AGENT)
MEZZANINE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Dec 2006
HSH NORDBANK AG, LONDON BRANCH AS TRUSTEE FOR THE FINANCE PARTIES (THE AGENT)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Dec 2006
HSH NORDBANK AG, LONDON BRANCH AS TRUSTEE FOR THE FINANCE PARTIES (THE AGENT)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Dec 2006

Previous Company Names

AGENTSTAR LIMITED
Changed 20 Jun 2002

Previous Addresses

280 GRAYS INN ROAD
LONDON
WC1X 8EB
Changed 27 Jun 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.78cannonstreetgp.co.uk
www.seveneightcannonstreetgp.co.uk
www.78cannonstreetgp.com
www.seveneightcannonstreetgp.com
www.seveneightcannonstreetgp.build
www.78cannonstreetgp.net
www.78cannonstreetgp.build

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 22 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 14 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 8 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 5 Oct 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
90 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years