8 9 10 LIMITED



Last updated 1 July 2015
Legal registered address
16 SHEARWAY BUSINESS PARK FOLKESTONE KENT UNITED KINGDOM CT19 4RH

Company number
02051650
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
2 September 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 May 2012

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2010

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 28 January 2012



Nature of business (SIC)

46750 - Wholesale of chemical products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CHAMPION PHOTOCHEMISTRY INTERNATIONAL LIMITED11 December 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/01/114 January 2011Annual return made up to 31 December 2010 with full list of shareholders

View Document

23/12/1023 December 2010DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / PHILIP ABRAHAM CHIN / 16/12/2010

View Document

23/12/1023 December 2010SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / PHILIP ABRAHAM CHIN / 16/12/2010

View Document

16/12/1016 December 2010ORDER OF COURT TO WIND UP:LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.OR000039

View Document

31/08/1031 August 2010ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/08/10

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company