80:20 PROCUREMENT SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
28 Albyn Place Aberdeen United Kingdom AB10 1YL

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2019
Cash in bank
£596.76k
Current assets
£6.69m
Fixed assets
£86.47k
Current creditors
£3.27m
Shareholders funds
£3.50m
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC113061
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
25 August 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 November 2021

Next statement due by 29 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46140 - Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft

46190 - Agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
D AND H SERVICES LIMITED13 April 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/02/221 February 2022 Director's details changed for Mr Duncan Francis Christie on 2022-02-01

View Document

15/11/2115 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-15 with updates

View Document

15/11/2115 November 2021 Cessation of Cai Holdings Limited as a person with significant control on 2021-10-04

View Document

15/11/2115 November 2021 Notification of a person with significant control statement

View Document

04/10/214 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company