8/10 THROGMORTON AVENUE LIMITED

Address

8/10 THROGMORTON AVENUE LIMITED
YORK HOUSE
45 SEYMOUR STREET
LONDON
W1H 7LX
(553 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03669490
Incorporation Date:
18 Nov 1998 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£400,002.00 on 8 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
31 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Nov 2014
Filed on:
8 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 125 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sarah Barzycki
11 Sep 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Lucinda Bell
11 Sep 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Ndiana Ekpo
30 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Christopher Forshaw
30 Aug 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Timothy Roberts
11 Sep 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Jean-marc Vandevivere
13 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Nigel Webb
11 Sep 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CAPITA TRUST COMPANY LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Sep 2006

Previous Company Names

QUADLITE LIMITED
Changed 3 Dec 1998

Previous Addresses

10 CORNWALL TERRACE
REGENT'S PARK
LONDON
NW1 4QP
Changed 1 Mar 2007

58 QUEEN ANNE STREET
LONDON
W1G 8HW
Changed 3 Nov 2006

120 EAST ROAD
LONDON
N1 6AA
Changed 1 Dec 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.8tenthrogmortonavenue.co.uk
www.810throgmortonavenue.co.uk
www.eightonezerothrogmortonavenue.co.uk
www.8tenthrogmortonavenue.com
www.eightonezerothrogmortonavenue.com
www.810throgmortonavenue.com
www.eightonezerothrogmortonavenue.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 31 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 10 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 26 Oct 2012 7
31 Mar 2011 19 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 3 Oct 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
125 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code