888 IPL LIMITED



Legal registered address
CIRRUS PROFESSIONAL SERVICES UNIT 30 THE DERWENT BUSINESS CENTRE DERBY DE1 2BU

Company number
00705749
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
16 October 1961
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 August 2015

Next statement due by 21 September 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

33120 - Repair of machinery

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
IDRA LIMITED9 January 2001
IDRA PRINCE LIMITED7 November 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/09/1523 September 2015 Annual return made up to 24 August 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

25/06/1525 June 2015 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 25/06/2015 FROM
ORCHARD WAY
CALLADINE
SUTTON IN ASHFIELD
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG17 1JU

View Document

31/12/1431 December 2014 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2014

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
28/08/1428 August 2014 Annual return made up to 24 August 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1331 December 2013 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2013

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company