892449 LIMITED

Company number 00892449



Last updated 1 March 2019
Registered office address
VANTAGE POINT 20 UPPER PORTLAND STREET ASTON BIRMINGHAM B6 5TW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
22 November 1966
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2010

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2012

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement due by 5 November 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ASSOCIATED TYRE SPECIALISTS LIMITED15 June 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
22/01/1322 January 2013FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
09/10/129 October 2012FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
01/10/121 October 2012APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFFView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company