8BUILD LIMITED



Last updated 17 October 2019
Legal registered address
64 LEMAN STREET LONDON E1 8EU

Company number
05523722
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
1 August 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 August 2019

Next statement due by 12 September 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
8 BUILD LIMITED19 October 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/08/197 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/08/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

07/05/197 May 201930/04/19 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 1429.75

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/19

View Document

06/08/186 August 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/08/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

29/05/1829 May 201809/04/18 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 1339.75

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company