8TH WONDER PROPERTIES LIMITED

Address

8TH WONDER PROPERTIES LIMITED
OAKDALE HOUSE CALE LANE
ASPULL
WIGAN
LANCASHIRE
WN2 1HB
Phone: 01942 829 811
Web:
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08499164
Incorporation Date:
22 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 15 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
22 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Nov 2015
Filed on:
26 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014
Cash at bank: £4,840 £1,823
Debtors: £89,392 £69,946
Creditors due within one year: £631,777 £710,295
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£537,545 -£638,526
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £547,455 £781,474
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gary Tyrer
22 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
- OUTSTANDING on 15 Jul 2015
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
- OUTSTANDING on 15 Jul 2015
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
- OUTSTANDING on 15 Jul 2015
BRIDGING FINANCE LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 26 Jul 2014
BRIDGING FINANCE LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 26 Jul 2014
BRIDGING FINANCE LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 18 Jun 2014
BRIDGING FINANCE LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 18 Jun 2014
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
- OUTSTANDING on 4 Apr 2014

Previous Company Names

HARROGATE STREET PROPERTIES LTD
Changed 7 May 2013

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
27 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 22 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2014 8 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 2 Oct 2014 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years