9-13 GROSVENOR STREET NOMINEES NO. 1 LIMITED

Address

9-13 GROSVENOR STREET NOMINEES NO. 1 LIMITED
70 GROSVENOR STREET
LONDON
W1K 3JP
(207 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04068551
Incorporation Date:
8 Sep 2000 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 8 Jul 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
30 Sep 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Jul 2015
Filed on:
8 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 97 available


Directors and Secretaries

Scott Rowland
29 Jun 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Lisa Sorrell
1 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
David Wright
31 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PRECIS (1938) LIMITED
Changed 9 May 2001

Previous Addresses

10 GROSVENOR STREET
LONDON
W1K 4BJ
Changed 8 Sep 2014

100 PARK LANE
LONDON
W1K 7AR
Changed 9 Aug 2006

LEVEL 1 EXCHANGE HOUSE PRIMROSE
STREET, LONDON
EC2A 2HS
Changed 1 May 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.913grosvenorstreetnomineesno1.co.uk
www.91gsnn1.co.uk
www.nineonethreegrosvenorstreetnomineesnoone.co.uk
www.91gsnn1.com
www.913grosvenorstreetnomineesno1.com
www.nineonethreegrosvenorstreetnomineesnoone.com
www.91gsnn1.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 30 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 6 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 20 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 11 Apr 2012 4
31 Dec 2010 18 Apr 2011 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
97 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years